City Winery Boston

City Winery Boston · Schedule

Michael Jackson's Thriller Live at City Winery Boston

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Experience the magic of Michael Jackson's Thriller Live at City Winery Boston.

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. PREMIER 1 left · 1 listing · from $84 · average $84
  2. High Top 4 left · 1 listing · from $141 · average $141
  3. Rear Orchestra 2 left · 1 listing · from $188 · average $188
  4. RESERVED 4 left · 1 listing · from $1,061 · average $1,061

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
Other listed sections 11 4 $84 $479

This performance

Thriller Live is a tribute show celebrating the music and legacy of Michael Jackson, featuring his iconic hits and dynamic choreography.

Join us for a special performance of Michael Jackson's Thriller Live, a tribute to the King of Pop's legendary music and dance. This event promises to celebrate the iconic hits and unforgettable moments from Michael Jackson's career.

The show will take place at City Winery Boston, a venue known for its intimate atmosphere and excellent acoustics. It's a perfect setting to enjoy the high-energy performances and relive the magic of Michael Jackson.

On the bill: Michael Jackson's Thriller Live

Seating at City Winery Boston

Seating chart for City Winery Boston Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Michael Jackson's Thriller Live at City Winery Boston?
Monday, October 26, 2026 at 7:30 PM at 80 Beverly St, Boston, MA 02114, USA.
Where is the show?
City Winery Boston is at 80 Beverly St, Boston, MA 02114, USA.
When should I arrive?
The listing includes door time information.
Where is the venue located?
80 Beverly St, Boston, MA 02114, USA.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at City Winery Boston

City Winery - Boston offers convenient parking options for visitors. Plan ahead to ensure a smooth arrival for your event.

Full parking guide

City Winery Boston address

80 Beverly St, Boston, MA 02114, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at City Winery Boston

  1. Olivia Zegers & Oscar Hall View tickets
  2. Rhett Miller View tickets
  3. Linda Sikhakhane Quartet View tickets
  4. Oz Noy Trio View tickets
  5. Toxtricity View tickets
  6. Uncrowned: A Tribute to Ida Cox View tickets
  7. Boney James View tickets
  8. Splendid Torch View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now